October 2017 winners

Here are the selected artists and songs for the October competition.
The November competition accepts submissions on FilmFreeway starting November 1st.

BEST ORIGINAL SONG FOR A FILM

WINNER

PM 2.5 by Marta Sarsa Markiewicz

POSTER_PM25

Song for a film-American Tracks-certificate

FINALISTS

Mourning Morning by James Foleyrs

PM 2.5 by Marta Sarsa Markiewicz

SEMI FINALISTS

Mourning Morning by James Foleyrs

PM 2.5 by Marta Sarsa Markiewicz

Last Dance by Violette T.

BEST FEMALE PERFORMER

WINNER

Ari B. with Dance Into the Party

ARI_B_Facebook_Twitter_Banner3

Female Perf-American Tracks-certificate

FINALISTS

Ari B. with Dance Into the Party

Lauren Ashlaie Jerothe with Right with You

SEMI FINALISTS

Ari B. with Dance Into the Party

Mary S.Pierce with Bones Down

Lauren Ashlaie Jerothe with Right with You

BEST MALE PERFORMER

WINNER

Chris Pietrangelo with Little Bird

fb22b9f74e-poster

Male Perf-American Tracks-certificate

FINALISTS

Chris Pietrangelo with Little Bird

Ori Dagan with Sweetheart

SEMI FINALISTS

Dante Monte with Dance Again

Chris Pietrangelo with Little Bird

Ori Dagan with Sweetheart

BEST INTERNATIONAL SONG

WINNER

We Rush by Kym Redmond-Band of Missfits

misfitts

Intl Song-American Tracks-certificate

FINALISTS

Call me Back by The Arctics

We Rush by Kym Redmond-Band of Missfits

SEMI FINALISTS

Where Can I Find You by Anthony Frizzell

Call me Back by The Arctics

We Rush by Kym Redmond-Band of Missfits

BEST MUSIC

WINNER

Long Gone and soon… by Grass Band II

Music-American Tracks-certificate

FINALISTS

Long Gone and soon… by Grass Band II

Tape Me by Paris Outside

SEMI FINALISTS

 Long Gone and soon… by Grass Band II

Supreme Forces by House of Disaster

Tape Me by Paris Outside

BEST LYRICS

WINNER

Day of the Dead by Eric Goff

Lyrics-American Tracks-certificate

FINALISTS

Day of the Dead by Eric Goff

My Grandfather by Cathy Langlight

SEMI FINALISTS

Day of the Dead by Eric Goff

Irish Path by Connor Beams

My Grandfather by Cathy Langlight

Someone Else by William S Baek

BEST INDEPENDENT ARTIST

WINNER

Lauren Ashlaie Jerothe with Right with You

LaurenASundBeam

Inde Artist-American Tracks-certificate

FINALISTS

Ari B with Dance into the Party

Lauren Ashlaie Jerothe with Right with You

SEMI FINALISTS

Anthony Frizzell with Where I can Find You

Ari B with Dance into the Party

Lauren Ashlaie Jerothe with Right with You

BEST FILM SCORE

WINNER

Johnefe, 17 by Orlando Perez Rosso

d8048db249-poster Trabajo_2

Film Score-American Tracks-certificate

FINALISTS

Johnefe, 17 by Orlando Perez Rosso

Torment by Mauro Crivelli

SEMI FINALISTS

Johnefe, 17 by Orlando Perez Rosso

Lock Your Doors by Michael Davis

The Journey of my life by Manuel Lavoriero

Torment by Mauro Crivelli

Advertisements

We track the best.

%d bloggers like this: